«RUSSIAN SEASONS» – 2024

The international cultural project “Russian Seasons” in the Federal Republic of Brazil 

17-19 June

Exhibition of Russian traditional arts and crafts

Rio de Janeiro

 

17-19 June

Exhibition Novodevichy Convent. Towards the 500th anniversary of the foundation

Tablet exhibition of the State Historical Museum

Rio de Janeiro

 

17 June

The Opening Ceremony of the International project Russian Seasons in the Federative Republic of Brazil

Concert by Ildar Abdrazakov (bass) and laureates of the International Tchaikovsky Competition: Zinaida Tsarenko (mezzo-soprano), Sergei Davydchenko (piano), Daniil Kogan (violin)

With the participation of the «Orquestra Sinfônica de Barra-Mansa»

Conductor – Denis Vlasenko

Russian Seasons Art-masquerade
Exhibition of costumes

in the theater foyer prior to the concert

Rio de Janeiro

 

18 June

Lecture on Russian culture by Dmitry Dmitrienko

the Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, professor, General manager and Artistic director of the State Academic Russian Folk Ensemble “Russia” named after Lyudmild Zykina

Rio de Janeiro

 

18 June

Grand opening of exhibitions at Casa de cultura Laura Alvim (Casa G20)

Rio de Janeiro

 

18 June

Concert of the Laureates of the International Tchaikovsky Competition:

Zinaida Tsarenko (mezzo-soprano), Sergey Davydchenko (piano), Daniil Kogan (violin)

Rio de Janeiro

 

19 June

Chamber concert of the State Academic Russian Folk Ensemble Russia named after Lyudmila Zykina

Rio de Janeiro

 

19 June

Master class by Honored Artist of the Russian Federation Ildar Abdrazakov

Rio de Janeiro

22 June

Concert by Honored Artist of the Russian Federation Ildar Abdrazakov, Accompanier – Mzia Bakhturidze

Rio de Janeiro

 

24 June

Gala concert of the Vaganova Ballet Academy

São Paulo

 

25 June

Master classes by teachers of the Vaganova Ballet Academy

São Paulo

 

25 June

Gala concert of the Vaganova Ballet Academy

São Paulo

 

26 June

Master class by Nikolai Tsiskaridze and teachers of the Vaganova Ballet Academy for the ballet company of Teatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro

Rio de Janeiro

 

02 July

“Circus on threads”

Sao Paulo 

03 July

“Snowman”

Sao Paulo 

04 July

“Snowman”

Santo Andre

05 July

“Circus on threads”

Santo Andre

07 July

“Snowman”
“Circus on threads”

Santo Andre

08 July

“Circus on threads”

Mayripora

09 July

“Snowman”
“Circus on threads”

Diadem

10 July

“Snowman”
“Circus on threads”

San Bernardo to Campo

11 July

“Snowman”

Sao Paulo 

12 July

“Snowman”

Sao Paulo 

13 July

“Circus on threads”

Sao Paulo 

14 July

“Circus on threads”

Sao Paulo